Results

2016

- Third rank in the Grand Prix of Frankfurt (CSI***) with Legioner
- Sixth rank in the Grand Prix of Salzuburg (CSI****) with Legioner
-
4th place in the Grand Prix of Allersehl (CSI***) with Legioner
- Placed in the Championat of Ommen (CSI***) with Legioner
- Placed in the Championat of Munich (CSI***) with Check me Out
- 2nd place in the Grand Prix of Treffen Eschweiler (CSI***) with Legioner
- First place in the Youngster Tour Final at CSIYH** Dortmund with Dalli Dalli
- 2nd place in the
Grand Prix of Treffen Villach (CSI***) with Legioner


2015


- 5th place in the Grand Prix of Kiel (CSI***) with Legioner
- 4th place in the Grand Prix of Donaueschingen (CSI***) with Legioner
- 2nd place in the Grand Prix of Spangenberg (CSI***) with Legioner and first place in a Youngster class with Dalli Dalli
- Placed in the Grand Prix of (CSI***) with Legioner
- Silver medal at the German Championships 2015 with Legioner
- 5th place in the Grand Prix of Magna Racino (CSI****) with Legioner
- Several placings in Munich (CSI***)
- Placed in the Championat of Redefin (CSI***) with Legioner
- Placed in the Championat of Eschweiler (CSI***) with Legioner
- First rank in a youngster class and third place in the final at CSI Schweiler with Dalli Dalli
- Several placements at CSI*** Dortmund, CSI*** Villach and so on

 

2014

- Placed in the Grand Prix of Parma (CSI***) with Legioner
- 2nd place in the Grand Prix of Oldenburg (CSI**) with Legioner
- Placed in the Grand Prix of Wiener- Neustadt (CSI***) with Legioner
- Placed in the Grand Prix of Humlikon (CSI**) with Legioner
- Placed in the Grand Prix of Samorin (CSI**) with Legioner
- 4th place in the Grand Prix of Verden (CSI**) with Legioner
- 9th place in the Grand Prix of Verden (CSN) with Legioner
- 5th place in the Championat of Ebreichsdorf - Magna Racino (CSI****) with Legioner
- Victorious in the Youngster Tour Final at "PferdInternational" in München- Riem with Tinka's Queen
- Several placements at the international Z- Tour in Lanaken


 

Little Tinka 

2013

6th Place in the Grand Prix of Wellington (USA, CSI****) with Little Tinka
7th place in the Grand Prix of Neustadt- Dosse (CSI**) with Cheer
9th place in the Grand Prix of Wiener Neustadt (CSI***) with Little TInka


2012


FIRST PLACE in the Grand Prix of Oldenburg (CSI**) with Little Tinka
4th place in the Grand Prix of Donaueschingen (CSI***) with Little Tinka
3rd place in the Grand Prix of Roosendaal (CSI**) with Cheer
Several placement at "Gera Summer Meeting" 2012
Placed in the "Championat of Lamprechtshausen" (CSI***) with Little Tinka
Several placements at the "Tuscany Tour" in Arezzo (ITA)
Placed in the "CHampionat of Dortmund" (CSI***) with Little Tinka


2011

4th place in the Grand Prix of Oldenburg (CSI***) with Little Tinka
2nd place in the Grand Prix of Wiener Neustadt (CSI***) with Little Tinka
Placed in the Grand Prix of Humlikon (SUI, CSI***) with Little Tinka
Placed in the Grand Prix and Championat of Munich (CSI***) with Little Tinka
Several placements at the "Tuscany Tour" in Arezzo (ITA)
Several placements during the Winter Equestrian Festival Wellington (USA) in classes up to 155cm

 

Successful Nations Cup rider


2010

Placed in the Grand Prix of San Giovanni (CSI***) with Lanzarote
10th place in the Grand Prix of Humlikon (CSI***) with Romualdo
6h place Grand Prix of Roggel (CSI**) with Romualdo
4th place Grand Prix of Gera (CSI***) with Lanzarote
4th place "Preis der Sparkasse Pforzheim (CSI***) with Lanzarote
4th place Championat of Munich (CSI***) with Lanzarote
A lot of placements during the Winter Equestrian Festival Wellington (USA) in classes up to 150cm.
5th Nation's Cup Wellington (USA) with Lanzarote
7th place Grand Prix Offenburg (CSI**) with Romualdo


2009


7th place Grand Prix Graz (CSI***) with Romualdo
4th place Grand Prix Wiener Neustadt (CSI***) with Lanzarote
2nd place Grand Prix of Roggel (CS**) with Janosch
2nd place Nations Cup Gijon (CSI*****) with Lanzarote
8th place Grand Prix of Balve (CSI***), with Romualdo
3rd place Grand Prix of Bayern (CSI*** Munich), with Lanzarote
9th place Grand Prix of Lamprechtshausen, AUT, (CSI***) with Lanzarote
2nd place Grand Prix of Redefin (CSI**) with Lanzarote
Winner 140 cm class CSI** Redefin with Kairos TSF
2th place 145 cm class CSI****Arezzo with Kairos TSF
4th place 150 cm class CSI** Offenburg











 

2008

2nd place- Grand Prix in Den Haag (NL), CSI***
5th place Grand Prix of Drenthe (NL), CSI*** Zuidlaren
Title „Benelux Open Champion 2008“
7th place- Grand Prix of Austria, CSI***
2nd place in Goch (150cm class)
6th place- Grand Prix of Redefin, CSI***
7th place- Grand Prix of Arezzo (ITA) , CSI****
13th place- Grand Prix of Bethune (FRA) , CSI***

2007

8th place- Grand Prix of Gijon (ESP), , CSI****
4th place- Grand Prix of Manerbio (ITA) , CSI***
4th place- 150cm class in Wiener- Neustadt (AUT), CSI***
Winner -150cm class in Cortina d’Ampezzo (ITA)
Winner at the CSI Redefin, CSI***
8th place- Grand Prix of Lamprechtshausen (AUT) , CSI**
Winner -150cm class in Modena (ITA), CSI***

2006


6th place - 150cm class in Münster
4th place - 150cm class in Sevelen
2nd place - international competition in Arezzo (ITA)

2005

3rd place in Frankfurt
2nd place - 150cm class in Dunkerque (FRA)
4th place- Euro-Classics in Bremen
2nd place - 150cm class in Neuendorf (AUT)
successful auction at Goch with high quality jumping horses on the Open Day

2004

Winner Nations Cup Lissabon
3rd place 150cm class Lissabon
Winner 150cm class Pforzheim
3rd place CSI Modena
6th place Grand Prix CSI Neuendorf
3rd place Nations Cup Bratislava
2nd place CSIO Bratislava
7th place Grand Prix Bratislava
3rd place Grand Prix Pinerolo
Winner Euro-Classics Bremen

 


2003

Winner Essen-Equitana (stallions)
3rd place Weltcup-Qualification Moskau
5th place Grand Prix CSI Moskau
2nd place Grand Prix CSI Frankfurt

2002

Winner Mini-GP in Lummen
3rd place Nations Cup in Lummen
Winner Nations Cup Budapest
Winner Nations Cup Posnan

2001

Winner Nations Cup in Linz
3rd place Grand Prix CSI-A Redefin
5th place Grand Prix CSI-A Berlin
6th place Grand Prix Balve
Winner Nations Cup Linz-Österreich
5th place Championat of Hannover
4th place Grand Prix CSI-A Düsseldorf
4th place Grand Prix of Münster
4th place Grand Prix Stallion competition

2000

2nd place CSI-A Modena
4th place Grand Prix Gera

1999

Winner Nations Cup Modena
2nd place CSIO Dublin
4th place Weltcup Millstreet
Master of the Rhineland

1995

Winner Nations Cup Modena

1993


4th place European Championships with the team (L. Beerbaum, Sloothaak and Tebbel)

1989

First Nationscup

 

 

Sitemap

  |  

Impressum

  |  

Newsletter

  |  

... zur deutschen Version

  |  

Sitemap

  |  

Impressum

  |  

Newsletter

  |  

... zur deutschen Version

  |  

You are here:  >> Holger Hetzel  >> Results